Invited groups |
2016Peach Belt Outdoor Championships Peach Belt Conference 2016 Results - Peach Belt Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results by: Timing Inc Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 10:08 PM
Peach Belt Conference Champinship 2016 - 4/21/2016 to 4/23/2016
www.TimingInc.com
UNC Pembroke
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Con Records: R 11.65 2015 Katelin Barber, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ciona SR Nova Southea 11.85 11.80Q 3.5 1
2 Perez, Jannivette SR Unc Pembroke 11.98 11.90Q 0.4 2
3 Long, Ansley FR Shorter 12.12 12.03Q 0.2 3
4 Smith, Alexis JR Shorter 12.03 12.09q 0.2 3
5 Funderburk, Fatima SR Unc Pembroke 12.23 12.18q 3.5 1
6 Johnson, Dejah SO Augusta 12.20 12.28q 0.4 2
7 Anderson, Kemor JR Shorter 12.51 12.34q 0.4 2
8 Burnett, Ackiesha SR Alabama-Hunt 12.59 12.35q 3.5 1
9 Williams, Remel SO Shorter 12.40 12.36 0.4 2
10 Wallace, Jada FR Unc Pembroke 12.37 12.40 3.5 1
11 Pettway, Yasmin SO Montevallo 12.62 12.41 3.5 1
12 Wayne, Tatiana FR Columbus St. 12.46 12.43 0.2 3
13 Robinson, Yamara FR Shorter 12.42 12.52 0.2 3
14 Aldana, Cristina JR Shorter 12.81 12.70 0.2 3
15 Clayton, Angelica JR Augusta 12.75 12.79 0.4 2
16 Bryant, Brianna JR Montevallo 12.79 12.83 0.2 3
17 Foster, MaJose SR Nova Southea 13.02 3.5 1
18 Jones-Barrett, Kenisha JR Clayton Stat 13.34 3.5 1
19 Johnson, Tierra JR Clayton Stat 13.54 13.57 0.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Con Records: R 11.65 2015 Katelin Barber, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ciona SR Nova Southea 11.80 11.93 -0.5 10
2 Long, Ansley FR Shorter 12.03 12.23 -0.5 8
3 Perez, Jannivette SR Unc Pembroke 11.90 12.29 -0.5 6
4 Smith, Alexis JR Shorter 12.09 12.40 -0.5 5
5 Anderson, Kemor JR Shorter 12.34 12.46 -0.5 4
6 Funderburk, Fatima SR Unc Pembroke 12.18 12.52 -0.5 3
7 Johnson, Dejah SO Augusta 12.28 12.59 -0.5 2
8 Burnett, Ackiesha SR Alabama-Hunt 12.35 12.80 -0.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Con Records: R 23.92 2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Walker, Ayana SR Shorter 24.17 24.05 -1.3 1 10
2 Jordan, Sherrelle JR Nova Southea 24.41 24.56 -1.3 1 8
3 Long, Ansley FR Shorter 25.37 24.68 -0.6 2 6
4 Rolle, Shannon JR Nova Southea 24.81 24.83 -1.3 1 5
5 Crump, Jasmine SO Shorter 24.94 24.87 -1.3 1 4
6 Littlejohn, Amber FR Shorter 25.27 25.02 -1.3 1 3
7 Smith, Alexis JR Shorter 24.81 25.21 -1.3 1 2
8 Clark, Promise FR Shorter 25.34 25.34 -0.6 2 1
9 Wallace, Jada FR Unc Pembroke 25.93 25.41 -0.6 2
10 Funderburk, Fatima SR Unc Pembroke 25.01 25.45 -1.3 1
11 Perez, Jannivette SR Unc Pembroke 25.17 25.51 -1.3 1
12 Wayne, Tatiana FR Columbus St. 25.60 25.54 -0.6 2
13 Anderson, Kemor JR Shorter 25.91 25.70 -0.6 2
14 Johnson, Dejah SO Augusta 25.83 25.81 -0.6 2
15 Williams, Remel SO Shorter 26.41 25.83 -2.4 3
16 Walker, Shanice SR Clayton Stat 26.36 26.17 -2.4 3
17 McNair, Angelica FR Unc Pembroke 26.75 26.38 -2.4 3
18 Davis, Lauren JR Alabama-Hunt 26.68 26.92 -2.4 3
19 Dixon, Rachel JR Columbus St. 25.96 27.10 -0.6 2
20 Boyd-Ghani, Ariel FR Clayton Stat 29.52 29.47 -2.4 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Con Records: R 53.24 2015 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Ayana SR Shorter 53.82 54.00Q 1
2 Crump, Jasmine SO Shorter 56.11 56.59Q 2
3 Rolle, Shannon JR Nova Southea 56.62 56.69Q 3
4 Littlejohn, Amber FR Shorter 57.08 57.09q 2
5 Clark, Promise FR Shorter 56.55 57.18q 3
6 Allen, Quannisha SR Nova Southea 59.37 58.30q 1
7 Daniels, Morgan FR Montevallo 59.80 58.99q 2
8 Dixon, Rachel JR Columbus St. 1:03.70 59.06q 2
9 Hammett, Heather SO Augusta 59.67 59.20 3
10 Cadet, Shaina SO Montevallo 58.93 59.30 1
11 Walker, Shanice SR Clayton Stat 1:00.00 1:00.15 1
12 Nelson, Crystal SR Clayton Stat 59.75 1:00.46 3
13 McNair, Angelica FR Unc Pembroke 59.42 1:00.50 2
14 Leinheiser, Anna JR Montevallo 1:00.91 1:00.53 1
15 Ponce, Lisette SO Alabama-Hunt 1:01.68 1:01.74 3
16 Davis, Lauren JR Alabama-Hunt 1:02.38 1:01.84 3
17 Sapp, Monica SR Nova Southea 1:01.60 1:02.79 2
18 Hossack, Sarah FR Augusta 1:03.13 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Con Records: R 53.24 2015 Ayana Walker, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Ayana SR Shorter 54.00 52.88R 10
2 Crump, Jasmine SO Shorter 56.59 55.52 8
3 Littlejohn, Amber FR Shorter 57.09 55.60 6
4 Clark, Promise FR Shorter 57.18 56.76 5
5 Rolle, Shannon JR Nova Southea 56.69 58.42 4
6 Dixon, Rachel JR Columbus St. 59.06 58.48 3
7 Daniels, Morgan FR Montevallo 58.99 59.04 2
8 Allen, Quannisha SR Nova Southea 58.30 1:16.44 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 2:10.96 2015 Emily Buwalda, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buwalda, Emily SR Shorter 2:09.90 2:09.64R 1 10
2 Winslow, Vicky SR Alabama-Hunt 2:14.14 2:10.11R 1 8
3 Kuhnen, Maia SR Clayton Stat 2:14.56 2:13.83 1 6
4 Nelson, Crystal SR Clayton Stat 2:17.34 2:16.27 1 5
5 Lowman, Olivia JR Unc Pembroke 2:19.94 2:17.16 1 4
6 Allen, Quannisha SR Nova Southea 2:20.38 2:17.99 1 3
7 Boykin, Kyndal SR Unc Pembroke 2:23.59 2:19.53 1 2
8 Thompson, Cheyenne JR Montevallo 2:20.81 2:21.17 1 1
9 Penner, Matilda FR Alabama-Hunt 2:23.24 2:22.62 1
10 Howard, Kaitlynn SR Columbus St. 2:27.79 2:22.83 2
11 Shoemaker, Natalie JR Montevallo 2:20.46 2:23.12 1
12 Corbin, Mary JR Shorter 2:26.93 2:23.67 2
13 Palermo, Amber SO Augusta 2:27.94 2:24.77 2
14 De La Guarda, Stephanie SO Nova Southea 2:26.90 2:25.95 2
15 Cardwell, Vanessa SO Alabama-Hunt 2:24.85 2:26.33 2
16 Petrmichlova, Diana SO Augusta 2:29.94 2:28.29 2
17 Holly, Charlotte FR Florida Tech 2:28.61 2
18 Young, Jessica SO Columbus St. 2:26.28 2:29.23 2
19 Brakke, Katie JR Alabama-Hunt 2:29.72 2:29.84 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 4:36.83 2015 Anna Leinheiser, Montevallo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winslow, Vicky SR Alabama-Hunt 4:31.78 4:37.60 1 10
2 Buwalda, Emily SR Shorter 4:39.29 4:40.87 1 8
3 Sikorski, Leah SR Shorter 4:48.97 4:41.08 1 6
4 Thompson, Cheyenne JR Montevallo 4:45.80 4:41.14 1 5
5 Kuhnen, Maia SR Clayton Stat 4:42.90 4:41.82 1 4
6 Shoemaker, Natalie JR Montevallo 4:51.09 4:49.31 1 3
7 Lowman, Olivia JR Unc Pembroke 5:00.81 4:49.89 1 2
8 Leinheiser, Anna JR Montevallo 4:56.98 4:50.68 1 1
9 Penner, Matilda FR Alabama-Hunt 4:54.84 4:51.25 1
10 Evans, Hannah SO Montevallo 4:50.61 4:52.26 1
11 Rodriguez, Olivia JR Augusta 5:04.30 4:53.60 2
12 Boykin, Kyndal SR Unc Pembroke 5:06.72 4:55.70 2
13 Pecci, Victoria SO Nova Southea 5:02.89 4:59.89 2
14 Palermo, Amber SO Augusta 5:05.26 5:00.39 2
15 Howard, Kaitlynn SR Columbus St. 4:53.31 5:02.94 1
16 De La Guarda, Stephanie SO Nova Southea 5:05.68 5:04.28 2
17 Cepeda, Linette JR Columbus St. 5:07.43 5:05.58 2
18 Holly, Charlotte FR Florida Tech 5:06.24 5:09.23 2
19 Anderson, Ashlie SO Montevallo 4:57.30 5:14.47 1
20 Sillivant, Angel FR Alabama-Hunt 4:59.52 5:14.54 1
21 Shaw, Taylor SO Augusta 5:07.13 5:20.14 2
22 Bodin, Astrid SO Florida Tech 5:24.05 5:23.58 2
23 Cardwell, Vanessa SO Alabama-Hunt 5:04.47 5:26.54 2
24 Budd, Hailey JR Clayton Stat 5:35.14 5:33.63 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 17:37.10 2013 Shea Spicer, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Katie FR Montevallo 17:44.96 17:58.25 1 10
2 Evans, Hannah SO Montevallo 18:10.58 18:05.82 1 8
3 Winslow, Vicky SR Alabama-Hunt 17:52.17 18:17.22 1 6
4 Axelsson, Kerstin FR Florida Tech 18:13.39 18:37.83 1 5
5 Terino, Katherine JR Montevallo 18:14.96 18:40.50 1 4
6 Galvin, Taylor SR Clayton Stat 18:48.85 18:41.29 1 3
7 Sillivant, Angel FR Alabama-Hunt 19:20.13 2 2
8 Ryffe, Morgan JR Augusta 19:18.81 19:28.69 2 1
9 Pecci, Victoria SO Nova Southea 19:46.30 19:30.36 2
10 Green, Rayna SR Columbus St. 19:41.03 19:30.39 2
11 Braswell, Amber FR Columbus St. 19:15.30 19:45.46 2
12 Solomon, Stacy FR Alabama-Hunt 19:13.00 19:46.97 2
13 Neukam, Sarah FR Nova Southea 20:34.58 20:08.73 2
14 Fornshell, Savannah SR Unc Pembroke 20:02.25 20:20.89 2
15 Trimlett, Gabrielle SO Florida Tech 20:22.22 20:26.41 2
16 Cepeda, Linette JR Columbus St. 19:53.43 20:32.05 2
17 Diaz, Joy JR Clayton Stat 20:53.18 21:30.48 2
18 Zahm, Kimberley SO Clayton Stat 22:33.78 23:15.03 2
-- Sikorski, Leah SR Shorter 18:45.26 DNF 1
-- Tardanico, Lea JR Unc Pembroke 18:23.38 DNF 1
-- Knoll, Anabel FR Nova Southea 17:26.50 DNF 1
-- Rodriguez, Olivia JR Augusta 18:48.08 DNF 1
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Con Records: R 38:13.21 2015 Michelle Kruse, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Katie FR Montevallo 38:15.99 10
2 Knoll, Anabel FR Nova Southea 38:04.26 38:26.54 8
3 Axelsson, Kerstin FR Florida Tech 38:43.49 6
4 Tardanico, Lea JR Unc Pembroke 38:51.83 5
5 Galvin, Taylor SR Clayton Stat 38:53.17 4
6 Terino, Katherine JR Montevallo 40:36.55 3
7 Millsaps, Sierra SO Montevallo 40:36.55 2
8 Oelerich, Imke SR Nova Southea 41:16.18 40:53.66 1
9 Braswell, Amber FR Columbus St. 42:34.48 41:59.61
10 Humphrey, Jordan SR Augusta 40:03.22 42:48.34
11 Sava, Amanda JR Florida Tech 45:48.36
-- Green, Rayna SR Columbus St. DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Con Records: R 13.94 2015 Ackiesha Burnett, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jordan, Sherrelle JR Nova Southea 13.38 13.49R -2.3 1 10
2 Burnett, Ackiesha SR Alabama-Hunt 13.62 13.90R -2.3 1 8
3 Carter, Maia SO Florida Tech 14.12 14.46 -2.3 1 6
4 Santiago, Alexis SO Florida Tech 14.04 14.79 -2.3 1 5
5 Bartley, Shakira JR Nova Southea 15.03 14.87 -2.8 2 4
6 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 14.46 14.88 -2.3 1 3
7 Elleston, Jazmine SO Nova Southea 14.79 15.42 -2.3 1 2
8 McClain, Aspen FR Shorter 15.44 15.73 -2.8 2 1
9 Canady, Courtney FR Alabama-Hunt 15.21 15.99 -2.8 2
10 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 15.53 16.14 -2.8 2
11 Lake, Zandra SR Shorter 15.77 16.20 -2.8 2
12 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 14.71 16.54 -2.3 1
13 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 16.59 16.82 -2.8 2
14 Pettway, Yasmin SO Montevallo 14.28 16.94 -2.3 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 1:01.87 2015 Shakira Bartley, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bartley, Shakira JR Nova Southea 1:03.42 1:01.60R 1 10
2 Carter, Maia SO Florida Tech 1:02.83 1:02.08 1 8
3 Golden, Miyah FR Shorter 1:02.99 1:02.68 1 6
4 Hammett, Heather SO Augusta 1:02.61 1:03.89 1 5
5 Ponce, Lisette SO Alabama-Hunt 1:05.72 1:05.04 1 4
6 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 1:09.87 1:05.92 2 3
7 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 1:07.29 1:07.58 1 2
8 Johnson, Kelley FR Nova Southea 1:07.50 1:07.81 1 1
9 Leinheiser, Anna JR Montevallo 1:07.85 2
10 Elleston, Jazmine SO Nova Southea 1:06.09 1:08.00 1
11 Gorham, Kebori SO Unc Pembroke 1:11.39 1:09.70 2
12 Anderson, Ashlie SO Montevallo 1:12.49 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Con Records: R 11:11.69 2013 Peri Bowman, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Cheyenne JR Montevallo 11:05.81R 10
2 Evans, Hannah SO Montevallo 11:28.60 11:25.40 8
3 Shoemaker, Natalie JR Montevallo 11:45.67 6
4 Ryffe, Morgan JR Augusta 12:09.20 12:05.94 5
5 Iseley, Emily SO Florida Tech 12:26.64 12:11.60 4
6 Fornshell, Savannah SR Unc Pembroke 12:30.91 12:31.22 3
7 Shiptofsky, Janelle FR Nova Southea 12:41.75 2
8 Crawford, Kelsey SR Alabama-Hunt 13:09.71 12:44.38 1
9 Goldsby, Olivia FR Alabama-Hunt 12:35.80 12:50.23
10 Dunham, Amy FR Alabama-Hunt 12:29.56 12:57.17
11 Parsons, Kayla SR Columbus St. 12:53.26 13:06.36
12 George, Catherine JR Unc Pembroke 13:17.86
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Con Records: R 46.02 2014 , Shorter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nova Southeastern 'A' 46.29 46.12 10
1) Jordan, Sherrelle JR 2) Rolle, Shannon JR
3) Bartley, Shakira JR 4) Williams, Ciona SR
2 Unc Pembroke 'A' 48.08 46.70 8
1) Taylor, Briana SO 2) Perez, Jannivette SR
3) Wallace, Jada FR 4) Funderburk, Fatima SR
3 Shorter 'A' 47.31 46.92 6
1) Long, Ansley FR 2) Clark, Promise FR
3) Williams, Remel SO 4) Smith, Alexis JR
4 Montevallo 'A' 48.36 47.80 5
1) Pettway, Yasmin SO 2) Bryant, Brianna JR
3) Daniels, Morgan FR 4) Cadet, Shaina SO
5 Columbus St. 'A' 48.70 48.97 4
1) Wayne, Tatiana FR 2) Waters, Kayla SO
3) Wright, Tierra SO 4) Dixon, Rachel JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Con Records: R 3:47.72 2015 , Shorter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 3:39.33 3:42.24R 10
1) Walker, Ayana SR 2) Clark, Promise FR
3) Littlejohn, Amber FR 4) Crump, Jasmine SO
2 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:49.48 3:51.60 8
1) Rolle, Shannon JR 2) Jordan, Sherrelle JR
3) Allen, Quannisha SR 4) Bartley, Shakira JR
3 Montevallo 'A' 4:01.20 3:57.36 6
1) Cadet, Shaina SO 2) Pettway, Yasmin SO
3) Daniels, Morgan FR 4) Leinheiser, Anna JR
4 Unc Pembroke 'A' 4:09.46 3:58.31 5
1) McNair, Angelica FR 2) Sykes, La'Kezia JR
3) Taylor, Briana SO 4) Lowman, Olivia JR
5 Clayton State 'A' 3:58.87 4:00.04 4
1) Walker, Shanice SR 2) Kuhnen, Maia SR
3) Collymore, Abiane SR 4) Nelson, Crystal SR
6 Columbus St. 'A' 4:08.84 4:07.68 3
1) Dixon, Rachel JR 2) Wright, Tierra SO
3) Waters, Kayla SO 4) Young, Jessica SO
7 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 4:06.07 4:08.79 2
1) Ponce, Lisette SO 2) Davis, Lauren JR
3) Penner, Matilda FR 4) Brakke, Katie JR
8 Augusta 'A' 4:20.05 4:10.01 1
1) Hammett, Heather SO 2) Mitchell, Morgan FR
3) Hossack, Sarah FR 4) Johnson, Dejah SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 1.57m 2013 Jessica Covington, Clayton State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 1.57m 1.62mR 5-03.75 10
2 Voss, Rebekah FR Alabama-Hunt 1.63m 1.61mR 5-03.25 8
3 Crump, Jasmine SO Shorter 1.61m 1.56m 5-01.25 5
3 Hayes, Macy FR Augusta 1.57m 1.56m 5-01.25 5
3 Steele, Breondra SO Shorter 1.66m 1.56m 5-01.25 5
6 Roberts, Jasmine SO Clayton Stat 1.46m 4-09.50 2.50
6 Pearson, Lauren SO Montevallo 1.59m 1.46m 4-09.50 2.50
8 Burks, Deja SO Unc Pembroke 1.50m J1.46m 4-09.50 1
9 Pierson, Haili FR Unc Pembroke 1.48m J1.46m 4-09.50
10 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 1.65m J1.46m 4-09.50
-- Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 1.41m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 3.35m 2014 Vanessa Munley, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Law, Brianna FR Nova Southea 3.40m 3.50mR 11-05.75 10
2 Roberts, Marcie SO Alabama-Hunt 3.70m 3.35mR 10-11.75 8
3 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 McDaniel, Erin FR Montevallo 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25 5
5 Ortiz, Heather SO Shorter 3.20m J2.90m 9-06.25 3.50
5 Davis, Shannon FR Nova Southea 2.94m J2.90m 9-06.25 3.50
7 Hawkins, Toni JR Montevallo 3.00m J2.90m 9-06.25 2
8 Hardegree, Courtney FR Columbus St. 2.90m 2.60m 8-06.25 1
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Con Records: R 5.50m 2013 Tamala Daley, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Long, Ansley FR Shorter 5.66m 6.01mR 1.7 19-08.75 10
2 Bartley, Shakira JR Nova Southea 5.56m 5.84mR +0.0 19-02.00 8
3 Aldana, Cristina JR Shorter 5.89m 5.64mR 1.7 18-06.00 6
4 Robinson, Yamara FR Shorter 5.71m 5.52mR 1.7 18-01.50 5
5 Steele, Breondra SO Shorter 5.13m 5.39m 1.1 17-08.25 4
6 Golden, Miyah FR Shorter 4.94m 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25 3
7 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 5.09m 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75 2
8 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 5.40m 5.15m 0.4 16-10.75 1
9 Anderson, Kemor JR Shorter 5.15m 5.14m 0.9 16-10.50
10 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 5.27m 5.11m 2.1 16-09.25
11 Rolle, Shannon JR Nova Southea 5.20m J5.11m 1.0 16-09.25
12 Waters, Kayla SO Columbus St. 5.43m 5.10m 0.9 16-08.75
13 Troy, Lyric FR Unc Pembroke 5.22m 5.09m 0.5 16-08.50
14 Doyle, Beau FR Nova Southea 5.05m 5.08m 1.1 16-08.00
15 Roberts, Jasmine SO Clayton Stat 5.33m 5.07m 2.0 16-07.75
16 Voss, Rebekah FR Alabama-Hunt 5.35m 4.96m 1.1 16-03.25
17 Elleston, Jazmine SO Nova Southea 5.25m 4.94m 1.2 16-02.50
18 Canady, Courtney FR Alabama-Hunt 5.05m 4.76m 1.6 15-07.50
19 Pearson, Lauren SO Montevallo 4.83m 4.74m 2.0 15-06.75
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Con Records: R 12.16m 2013 Tamala Daley, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Robinson, Yamara FR Shorter 12.17m 12.09m +0.0 39-08.00 10
2 Aldana, Cristina JR Shorter 12.32m 11.90m +0.0 39-00.50 8
3 Bartley, Shakira JR Nova Southea 11.94m 11.55m +0.0 37-10.75 6
4 Matthews, Jessica SR Clayton Stat 11.84m 11.54m -0.4 37-10.50 5
5 Waters, Kayla SO Columbus St. 10.98m 11.21m 1.5 36-09.50 4
6 Roberts, Jasmine SO Clayton Stat 11.68m 11.16m 0.5 36-07.50 3
7 Rolle, Shannon JR Nova Southea 10.98m 11.08m 3.1 36-04.25 2
8 Lake, Zandra SR Shorter 11.06m 11.07m +0.0 36-04.00 1
9 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 10.43m 10.94m +0.0 35-10.75
10 Steele, Breondra SO Shorter 11.15m 10.83m +0.0 35-06.50
11 Ponce, Lisette SO Alabama-Hunt 10.40m 10.71m 3.2 35-01.75
12 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 11.30m 10.65m 0.1 34-11.25
13 Voss, Rebekah FR Alabama-Hunt 10.32m 10.50m 0.9 34-05.50
14 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 11.23m 10.35m +0.0 33-11.50
15 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 10.98m 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75
-- Troy, Lyric FR Unc Pembroke 10.40m FOUL
-- Elleston, Jazmine SO Nova Southea 11.45m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 13.39m 2005 Jaynell Brown, UNC Pembroke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Jaynell SR Unc Pembroke 13.67m 13.51mR 44-04.00 10
2 Johnson, Ashley SR Columbus St. 13.25m 13.44mR 44-01.25 8
3 Daye, Onya SR Unc Pembroke 11.69m 12.60m 41-04.25 6
4 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 11.89m 12.27m 40-03.25 5
5 Hubbard, Latrese SO Clayton Stat 10.98m 11.78m 38-07.75 4
6 Molina, Sydney SO Nova Southea 10.66m 11.33m 37-02.25 3
7 Calhoun, Brianna FR Alabama-Hunt 11.41m 11.28m 37-00.25 2
8 Nyiro, Jessica SR Nova Southea 11.15m 11.01m 36-01.50 1
9 Haynes, Chelsy SO Clayton Stat 11.37m 10.96m 35-11.50
10 Dent, Brianna FR Columbus St. 10.86m 10.55m 34-07.50
11 Green, Jerrisa JR Montevallo 10.00m 9.63m 31-07.25
12 Lee, April SO Montevallo 10.37m 9.34m 30-07.75
13 Traylor, Monet FR Montevallo 10.49m 9.06m 29-08.75
-- Cheatom, Kadejia JR Montevallo 11.36m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 42.32m 2013 Chatil Bradford, Columbus State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Jaynell SR Unc Pembroke 41.82m 40.61m 133-03 10
2 Johnson, Ashley SR Columbus St. 39.14m 36.99m 121-04 8
3 Molina, Sydney SO Nova Southea 36.13m 36.91m 121-01 6
4 Hubbard, Latrese SO Clayton Stat 38.84m 34.75m 114-00 5
5 Sears, Madison JR Shorter 32.53m 33.91m 111-03 4
6 Dent, Brianna FR Columbus St. 35.14m 33.56m 110-01 3
7 Calhoun, Brianna FR Alabama-Hunt 36.82m 33.55m 110-01 2
8 Haynes, Chelsy SO Clayton Stat 28.97m 33.06m 108-05 1
9 Traylor, Monet FR Montevallo 34.25m 32.46m 106-06
10 Green, Jerrisa JR Montevallo 36.60m 31.52m 103-05
11 Nyiro, Jessica SR Nova Southea 35.52m 31.37m 102-11
12 Cheatom, Kadejia JR Montevallo 37.07m 30.64m 100-06
13 Drinkard, Tiana JR Alabama-Hunt 31.15m 27.94m 91-08
-- Daye, Onya SR Unc Pembroke 30.43m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 50.01m 2014 Brianna Heilsnis, Clayton State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sears, Madison JR Shorter 45.75m 48.80m 160-01 10
2 Daye, Onya SR Unc Pembroke 43.22m 48.11m 157-10 8
3 Molina, Sydney SO Nova Southea 38.36m 42.30m 138-09 6
4 Brown, Jaynell SR Unc Pembroke 41.35m 42.24m 138-07 5
5 Nyiro, Jessica SR Nova Southea 36.32m 38.20m 125-04 4
6 Cheatom, Kadejia JR Montevallo 33.84m 37.07m 121-07 3
7 Drinkard, Tiana JR Alabama-Hunt 33.82m 33.43m 109-08 2
8 Lee, April SO Montevallo 35.28m 31.88m 104-07 1
9 Calhoun, Brianna FR Alabama-Hunt 28.54m 30.28m 99-04
10 Traylor, Monet FR Montevallo 33.13m 27.61m 90-07
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 42.79m 2015 Hana Metzinger, UNC Pembroke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Booth, Morgan JR Montevallo 40.70m 38.38m 125-11 10
2 Drinkard, Tiana JR Alabama-Hunt 34.90m 36.34m 119-03 8
3 Cheshier, Alainnah FR Montevallo 32.29m 33.61m 110-03 6
4 Crocker, Sarah FR Montevallo 34.16m 32.79m 107-07 5
5 Sheehan, Morgan FR Unc Pembroke 30.35m 31.98m 104-11 4
6 Lee, April SO Montevallo 27.58m 30.41m 99-09 2.50
6 Gavagni, Rhonwen SR Florida Tech 34.51m 30.41m 99-09 2.50
8 Sears, Madison JR Shorter 24.49m 30.01m 98-05 1
9 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 30.68m 29.60m 97-01
10 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 30.63m 27.90m 91-06
11 Molina, Sydney SO Nova Southea 23.40m 27.23m 89-04
12 Hardegree, Courtney FR Columbus St. 30.08m 26.98m 88-06
13 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 25.26m 26.30m 86-03
14 Cheatom, Kadejia JR Montevallo 25.40m 23.88m 78-04
15 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 20.49m 15.27m 50-01
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 26.44 0.5 1 759
2 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 26.47 0.3 2 757
3 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 26.92 0.5 1 718
4 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 26.94 0.5 1 717
5 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 27.18 0.5 1 697
6 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 27.45 0.5 1 675
7 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 27.53 0.3 2 668
8 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 27.65 0.3 2 659
9 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 27.66 0.5 1 658
10 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 27.70 0.5 1 655
11 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 29.17 0.3 2 542
12 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 30.55 0.3 2 444
13 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 31.28 0.3 2 396
14 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 32.60 0.3 2 316
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 2:30.72 684
2 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 2:32.52 662
3 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 2:35.26 628
4 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 2:35.54 625
5 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 2:37.03 607
6 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 2:40.56 566
7 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 2:40.69 565
8 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 2:53.73 426
9 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 2:56.43 399
10 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 2:58.84 376
11 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 3:07.45 299
12 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 3:32.23 124
13 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 3:53.16 33
-- Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea DNF
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 14.88 0.1 1 858
2 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 15.30 0.1 1 802
3 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 15.34 +0.0 2 797
4 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 15.43 0.1 1 786
5 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 15.81 +0.0 2 738
6 Pulliam, Vanita SR Alabama-Hunt 16.17 +0.0 2 694
7 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 16.76 +0.0 2 624
8 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 17.06 +0.0 2 590
9 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 17.16 0.1 1 579
10 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 17.84 +0.0 2 505
11 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 19.07 +0.0 2 384
12 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 19.13 0.1 1 378
13 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 19.81 +0.0 2 318
14 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 21.10 0.1 1 217
15 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 21.96 0.1 1 160
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 1.46m 4-09.50 577
3 Pulliam, Vanita SR Alabama-Hunt 1.46m 4-09.50 577
5 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 1.43m 4-08.25 544
5 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 1.43m 4-08.25 544
7 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 1.34m 4-04.75 449
9 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 1.31m 4-03.50 419
9 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 1.31m 4-03.50 419
9 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 1.31m 4-03.50 419
12 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 1.28m 4-02.25 389
12 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 1.28m 4-02.25 389
14 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 1.25m 4-01.25 359
15 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 1.19m 3-10.75 302
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00 623
2 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587
3 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 5.09m 1.0 16-08.50 584
4 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 4.98m 1.0 16-04.25 554
5 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 4.88m 0.8 16-00.25 527
6 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 4.84m 0.1 15-10.50 516
7 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 4.72m 0.3 15-06.00 485
7 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00 485
9 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 4.60m 0.5 15-01.25 454
10 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 4.57m 0.6 15-00.00 446
11 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50 411
12 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 4.33m +0.0 14-02.50 386
13 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 3.84m 1.2 12-07.25 272
14 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 3.83m 1.0 12-06.75 270
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 11.88m 38-11.75 653
2 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 10.60m 34-09.50 569
3 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 10.29m 33-09.25 548
4 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 10.14m 33-03.25 539
5 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 9.61m 31-06.50 504
6 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 8.72m 28-07.50 446
7 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 8.36m 27-05.25 423
8 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 7.80m 25-07.25 386
9 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 7.45m 24-05.50 364
10 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 7.44m 24-05.00 363
11 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 7.43m 24-04.50 363
12 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 7.30m 23-11.50 354
13 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 6.42m 21-00.75 298
14 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 6.40m 21-00.00 297
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 29.79m 97-09 473
2 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 29.26m 96-00 463
3 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 25.92m 85-00 400
4 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 25.60m 84-00 394
5 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 23.44m 76-11 353
6 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 23.20m 76-01 349
7 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 20.99m 68-10 307
8 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 20.17m 66-02 292
9 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 19.87m 65-02 286
10 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 18.45m 60-06 260
11 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 17.47m 57-04 242
12 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 16.54m 54-03 225
13 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 13.84m 45-05 175
14 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 13.34m 43-09 166
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Con Records: R 4017 2015 Jeanna Cube, UNC Pembroke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavarry, Hunter FR Montevallo 4549 4374R 10
2 Cube, Jeanna SO Unc Pembroke 4106R 8
3 McManis, Portia SR Shorter 4090R 6
4 Sora, Krystine SO Nova Southea 3944 3778 5
5 Kelly, Kiana FR Augusta 3740 4
6 Sykes, La'Kezia JR Unc Pembroke 3510 3
7 Thomas, Chelsey SR Nova Southea 3627 3373 2
8 Johnson, Kamaria FR Nova Southea 2773 3349 1
9 Williams, Erica SO Unc Pembroke 3231
10 Johnson, Kelsey FR Montevallo 3070 3140
11 Jones, Eccoe SO Montevallo 3210 2950
12 Novakowski, Noelle SR Florida Tech 2576
13 Rodgers, Sabrina FR Columbus St. 2360
14 Foster, Jenna SR Augusta 1886 1692
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Con Records: R 10.57 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Nicardo SO Florida Tech 10.76 10.58Q 4.2 3
2 Miller, Lester FR Shorter 10.54 10.60Q 2.6 1
3 Reddick, Levonta JR Augusta 10.66 10.76Q 0.7 2 10.760
4 Bailey, Barnett FR Shorter 10.68 10.63q 4.2 3
5 Powell, Michael SO Unc Pembroke 11.05 10.76q 4.2 3 10.755
6 Carter, Jozahn FR Shorter 10.92 10.77q 4.2 3
7 Godwin, Brett SO Unc Pembroke 11.03 10.78q 4.2 3 10.775
8 Cesaire, Emile FR Shorter 10.77 10.78q 0.7 2 10.778
9 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe FR Augusta 11.10 10.83 0.7 2
10 Tyler, Keyshawn FR Unc Pembroke 11.27 10.94 4.2 3
11 Gibson, Devonte FR Nova Southea 10.96 10.95 2.6 1
12 Clay, Wesley SR Shorter 10.99 10.97 2.6 1
13 Zimmerman, Michael JR Unc Pembroke 11.13 11.00 2.6 1
14 Bulla, Brandon SR Unc Pembroke 11.15 11.01 0.7 2
15 Franklin, AJ SR Nova Southea 10.86 11.05 2.6 1
16 Ceccato, Christian FR Unc Pembroke 11.03 11.07 0.7 2
17 Oztekin, Umut SR Florida Tech 10.88 11.08 4.2 3
18 Waldron, Jaleel JR Clayton Stat 11.14 11.11 2.6 1
19 Simmons, Braxton SR Unc Pembroke 11.27 11.23 0.7 2
20 McConico, Kwantreyl FR Alabama-Hunt 10.87 11.24 0.7 2
21 Bracey, Nick JR Clayton Stat 12.59 2.6 1
-- Miller, Steven FR Unc Pembroke 10.95 DQ 0.7 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Con Records: R 10.57 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Lester FR Shorter 10.60 10.72 -0.9 10
2 Reddick, Levonta JR Augusta 10.76 10.78 -0.9 8
3 Bailey, Barnett FR Shorter 10.63 10.79 -0.9 6
4 Cameron, Nicardo SO Florida Tech 10.58 10.80 -0.9 5
5 Carter, Jozahn FR Shorter 10.77 10.97 -0.9 4
6 Cesaire, Emile FR Shorter 10.78 10.98 -0.9 3
7 Godwin, Brett SO Unc Pembroke 10.78 11.01 -0.9 2
8 Powell, Michael SO Unc Pembroke 10.76 11.06 -0.9 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Con Records: R 20.69 2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Reddick, Levonta JR Augusta 21.72 21.62 0.7 1 10
2 Bailey, Barnett FR Shorter 21.77 21.76 0.7 1 8
3 Brookins, Terence JR Florida Tech 21.80 21.84 0.7 1 6
4 Cameron, Nicardo SO Florida Tech 21.77 21.89 0.7 1 5
5 Miller, Lester FR Shorter 21.83 21.92 -1.4 2 4
6 Miller, Steven FR Unc Pembroke 22.40 21.98 -0.5 3 3
7 Godwin, Brett SO Unc Pembroke 22.06 22.00 -1.4 2 2
8 Carter, Jozahn FR Shorter 21.59 22.01 0.7 1 1
9 Jenkins, Trevian FR Alabama-Hunt 22.62 22.10 -1.1 4
10 Johnson, Christopher SR Shorter 22.20 22.21 -0.5 3
11 Voltaire, Ismael JR Nova Southea 21.86 22.36 -1.4 2
12 Johnson, Tyler FR Nova Southea 21.66 22.42 0.7 1
13 Tolbert, Jalen JR Columbus St. 22.07 22.50 -1.4 2
14 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe FR Augusta 22.59 22.52 -1.1 4
15 Gibson, Devonte FR Nova Southea 22.07 22.55 -1.4 2
16 Tyler, Keyshawn FR Unc Pembroke 22.75 22.56 -1.1 4
17 Jackson, Shykeem SR Montevallo 22.52 22.57 -0.5 3 22.568
18 Waldron, Jaleel JR Clayton Stat 22.73 22.57 -1.1 4 22.570
19 Williams, Eric SO Clayton Stat 23.01 22.67 -1.1 4
20 Clay, Wesley SR Shorter 21.82 22.68 -1.4 2
21 Farquharson, Erold SO Florida Tech 22.41 22.72 -0.5 3
22 Cesaire, Emile FR Shorter 21.78 22.74 0.7 1
23 Franklin, AJ SR Nova Southea 22.20 23.15 -0.5 3
24 McConico, Kwantreyl FR Alabama-Hunt 21.60 28.92 0.7 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Con Records: R 46.95 2015 Talyn Washington, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roachford, Gregory SR Shorter 47.55 48.20Q 1
2 Voltaire, Ismael JR Nova Southea 48.55 48.73Q 2
3 Brookins, Terence JR Florida Tech 48.32 48.83Q 3
4 Fletcher, Devonte SO Shorter 48.65 48.53q 1
5 Thompson, Kelly FR Shorter 48.93 48.71q 1
6 Johnson, Tyler FR Nova Southea 48.19 48.94q 3
7 Salis, Rafael JR Clayton Stat 50.77 49.11q 1
8 Smith, Quincy JR Columbus St. 47.68 49.30q 2
9 Johnson, Christopher SR Shorter 49.82 49.33 1
10 Schalk, Maximilian JR Alabama-Hunt 49.82 49.83 1
11 Edwards, Dwayne JR Nova Southea 49.71 49.90 3
12 Robinson, Cecil SO Shorter 49.81 49.92 2
13 Godwin, Brett SO Unc Pembroke 49.90 49.93 3
14 King, Adrien SR Unc Pembroke 50.17 50.01 3
15 Tolbert, Jalen JR Columbus St. 49.64 50.05 2
16 Lay, Isaiah SR Columbus St. 49.89 50.36 2
17 Fennell, Xavier SO Augusta 51.13 50.38 3
18 Ridley, Quincy FR Unc Pembroke 50.37 50.63 2
19 Stern, Brandon SO Florida Tech 51.14 50.71 2
20 Jackson, Shykeem SR Montevallo 51.18 50.72 1
21 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin SO Clayton Stat 50.95 50.78 2
22 Williams, Terrell FR Augusta 51.05 52.12 3
23 Jenkins, Trevian FR Alabama-Hunt 49.79 52.33 3
24 Miles, Christopher SO Columbus St. 50.41 53.00 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Con Records: R 46.95 2015 Talyn Washington, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roachford, Gregory SR Shorter 48.20 47.17 10
2 Brookins, Terence JR Florida Tech 48.83 47.46 8
3 Smith, Quincy JR Columbus St. 49.30 47.76 6
4 Voltaire, Ismael JR Nova Southea 48.73 48.21 5
5 Fletcher, Devonte SO Shorter 48.53 48.23 4
6 Johnson, Tyler FR Nova Southea 48.94 48.24 3
7 Salis, Rafael JR Clayton Stat 49.11 49.08 2
8 Thompson, Kelly FR Shorter 48.71 49.17 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 1:51.24 2015 Dustin Ross, Georgia Regents
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ruiz, Lucas SR Nova Southea 1:56.05 1:54.19 1 10
2 Woody, Darrius JR Montevallo 1:54.59 1:54.53 1 8
3 Chelimo, Albert SO Shorter 1:56.29 1:54.96 1 6
4 Manuel, Benjamin JR Nova Southea 1:57.31 1:54.99 1 5
5 Witherspoon, Travet FR Clayton Stat 1:56.90 1:55.11 1 4
6 Grace, Thomas SO Alabama-Hunt 1:55.81 1:55.68 1 3
7 Sadler, Logan FR Montevallo 1:58.61 1:56.21 2 2
8 Corson, Kellen FR Unc Pembroke 1:59.18 1:56.83 2 1
9 Ursprung, Matt SR Alabama-Hunt 1:56.52 1:56.88 1
10 Martin, Aaron FR Clayton Stat 1:59.92 1:57.54 2
11 Lafleur, Marcus JR Clayton Stat 1:56.79 1:57.60 1
12 Sheffel, Tyler SO Columbus St. 1:58.17 1:57.79 2
13 Whitehead, Cordaryl SR Columbus St. 1:57.86 1:57.83 2
14 Decius, Uguens SR Nova Southea 1:57.44 1:58.39 2
15 Edwards, Dwayne JR Nova Southea 1:55.70 1:58.94 1
16 Guttery, Boyd SR Augusta 2:03.50 2:01.60 2
17 Watson, Caleb JR Augusta 2:01.40 2:03.02 2
18 McCloud, Timothy FR Shorter 2:03.20 2:03.72 2
19 Salis, Rafael JR Clayton Stat 1:53.58 2:04.22 1
20 Hassler, Lukas FR Florida Tech 1:58.23 2:09.19 2
21 Lenssen, Nicholas JR Florida Tech 1:57.47 2:12.98 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 3:49.78 2015 Dustin Ross, Georgia Regents
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelanga, Alfred SO Shorter 3:49.11 3:59.17 1 10
2 Pirtle, Cale JR Clayton Stat 3:58.96 3:59.60 1 8
3 Chelimo, Albert SO Shorter 3:59.08 4:01.55 1 6
4 Johnston, Joel SR Unc Pembroke 4:00.70 4:02.63 1 5
5 Kosgei, Victor JR Shorter 4:00.79 4:02.76 1 4
6 Manuel, Benjamin JR Nova Southea 4:00.63 4:03.06 1 3
7 Lafleur, Marcus JR Clayton Stat 4:00.02 4:03.34 1 2
8 McQuate, Ian SO Nova Southea 4:02.05 4:03.37 1 1
9 Broadhead, Daniel FR Augusta 4:08.13 4:03.65 2
10 Ursprung, Matt SR Alabama-Hunt 3:58.69 4:05.67 1
11 Corson, Kellen FR Unc Pembroke 4:14.08 4:05.71 2
12 Penaranda, Daniel FR Florida Tech 4:06.91 4:05.91 2
13 Woody, Darrius JR Montevallo 4:06.54 4:05.93 2
14 Whitehead, Cordaryl SR Columbus St. 4:00.44 4:06.28 1
15 Sheffel, Tyler SO Columbus St. 4:10.79 4:06.46 2
16 Polk, Ryan FR Clayton Stat 4:06.28 4:06.52 2
17 Hassler, Lukas FR Florida Tech 4:00.17 4:07.28 1
18 Wells, Anthony SO Alabama-Hunt 4:02.86 4:08.05 1
19 Johnson, Michael SO Montevallo 4:07.62 4:08.60 2
20 Grace, Thomas SO Alabama-Hunt 4:01.90 4:09.41 1
21 Guttery, Boyd SR Augusta 4:09.92 4:10.30 2
22 Thompson, Josh SO Augusta 4:13.80 4:13.44 2
23 Stewart, Austin FR Columbus St. 4:14.50 4:14.67 2
24 Pollard, Nathan SO Unc Pembroke 4:14.96 4:16.47 2
25 Sanchez, Alex FR Clayton Stat 4:09.46 4:17.15 2
26 Schultz, Daniel SR Florida Tech 4:13.06 4:17.19 2
27 Knowles, Nickolus JR Florida Tech 4:10.32 4:38.26 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 14:50.07 2015 Job Kemboi, Clayton State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sperl, Maximilian FR Nova Southea 15:00.89 15:03.23 1 10
2 Mallchok, Cody SO Columbus St. 14:59.71 15:20.61 1 8
3 Sigmon, Tim JR Unc Pembroke 15:21.02 15:23.64 1 6
4 McFall, Ryan SR Columbus St. 15:22.62 15:28.37 1 5
5 Johnston, Joel SR Unc Pembroke 15:19.75 15:32.16 1 4
6 Broadhead, Daniel FR Augusta 15:21.32 15:34.23 1 3
7 Groves-Scott, Brydon FR Alabama-Hunt 15:26.76 15:39.32 1 2
8 McQuate, Ian SO Nova Southea 15:44.52 15:50.45 2 1
9 Ward, Logan FR Unc Pembroke 15:46.90 15:58.13 2
10 Tran, Long SR Nova Southea 15:41.74 15:58.37 2
11 Aynu, Nebiyou SR Unc Pembroke 15:31.90 15:59.19 1
12 Ingalls, Thomas JR Nova Southea 15:44.81 16:06.67 2
13 Pirtle, Cale JR Clayton Stat 15:29.05 16:17.43 1
14 Lancaster, Brien SO Shorter 15:54.21 16:19.10 2
15 Thompson, Josh SO Augusta 15:55.49 16:26.41 2
16 Schultz, Daniel SR Florida Tech 16:30.44 16:32.81 2
17 Sadik, Hussen SO Columbus St. 15:55.75 16:53.52 2
18 Mccabe, Tyler SO Florida Tech 17:44.78 18:14.76 2
-- Hickom, Troy JR Clayton Stat 16:19.51 DNF 2
-- Oppel, Christian SR Nova Southea 15:31.36 DNF 1
-- Forester, Dylan SO Augusta 15:18.21 DNF 1
-- Hulett, Noah FR Augusta 15:42.91 DNF 2
-- Sanchez, Alex FR Clayton Stat 17:07.24 DNF 2
-- Melles, Tucker FR Florida Tech 15:29.08 DNF 1
-- Wells, Anthony SO Alabama-Hunt 15:35.78 DNF 1
-- Bauguess, Broderick FR Unc Pembroke 15:36.80 DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Con Records: R 31:20.82 2014 Job Kemboi, Clayton State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelanga, Alfred SO Shorter 32:08.10 10
2 Sperl, Maximilian FR Nova Southea 32:27.84 32:10.40 8
3 Forester, Dylan SO Augusta 32:53.28 32:27.41 6
4 Oppel, Christian SR Nova Southea 32:27.37 32:29.65 5
5 Aynu, Nebiyou SR Unc Pembroke 32:49.47 4
6 Tran, Long SR Nova Southea 32:38.32 32:52.33 3
7 Melles, Tucker FR Florida Tech 33:02.72 2
8 Groves-Scott, Brydon FR Alabama-Hunt 32:09.73 33:29.86 1
9 Ingalls, Thomas JR Nova Southea 32:30.79 33:32.27
10 Ward, Logan FR Unc Pembroke 33:56.81
11 Lancaster, Brien SO Shorter 34:17.10
12 Parameswaran, Anthony SO Alabama-Hunt 36:01.02 34:36.46
13 Hickom, Troy JR Clayton Stat 34:39.76
14 Evans, Josh FR Montevallo 35:08.05
15 Rush, Daniel JR Alabama-Hunt 34:12.20 35:30.20
16 Poche, Jordan SR Montevallo 35:32.54
17 Franco, Oswaldo SO Shorter 36:05.01
18 Sadik, Hussen SO Columbus St. 35:18.92 36:50.30
19 Thompson, Timothy JR Columbus St. 40:03.07 39:07.47
-- McFall, Ryan SR Columbus St. DNF
-- Braswell, Justin SO Augusta 35:01.54 DNF
-- Sigmon, Tim JR Unc Pembroke DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Con Records: R 14.35 2015 Supan Randeniya, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Randeniya, Supan SO Shorter 14.16 14.43 -1.9 1 10
2 Mullings, Rohan JR Nova Southea 14.38 14.66 -1.9 1 8
3 Ceccato, Christian FR Unc Pembroke 15.19 14.92 -1.9 1 6
4 Powell, Michael SO Unc Pembroke 15.75 15.24 -1.6 2 5
5 Caudle, Austin FR Alabama-Hunt 15.25 15.57 -1.9 1 4
6 Evans, Tamario JR Shorter 14.89 15.68 -1.9 1 3
7 Constant, Andy FR Augusta 15.39 15.82 -1.6 2 2
8 Ley, Camren FR Alabama-Hunt 15.55 18.06 -1.6 2 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 53.22 2015 Wake Roberds, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberds, Wake JR Shorter 53.00 52.82R 1 10
2 David, Akeim FR Nova Southea 54.54 53.95 1 8
3 Randeniya, Supan SO Shorter 57.26 54.71 1 6
4 Ley, Camren FR Alabama-Hunt 55.82 55.51 1 5
5 Sampson, Isaac FR Unc Pembroke 57.71 57.15 1 4
6 Mullings, Rohan JR Nova Southea 54.61 57.85 1 3
7 Powell, Michael SO Unc Pembroke 55.03 58.29 1 2
8 Fennell, Xavier SO Augusta 1:01.07 59.64 2 1
9 Caudle, Austin FR Alabama-Hunt 58.13 1:00.91 2
-- Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 57.49 DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Con Records: R 9:07.86 2015 Wade White, Nova Southeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelimo, Albert SO Shorter 9:10.65 9:12.32 10
2 Mallchok, Cody SO Columbus St. 9:14.74 9:14.23 8
3 Kosgei, Victor JR Shorter 9:42.58 9:33.26 6
4 Jenkins, Joshua SR Shorter 9:40.68 9:35.86 5
5 Penaranda, Daniel FR Florida Tech 9:58.88 9:42.13 4
6 White, Wade JR Nova Southea 9:57.46 3
7 Richardson, Kenneth JR Alabama-Hunt 10:04.74 10:02.85 2
8 Buzzard, Taylor SR Alabama-Hunt 10:08.94 10:03.75 1
9 Watson, Caleb JR Augusta 10:38.11 10:18.02
10 Tullo, Carson FR Alabama-Hunt 10:15.34 10:18.87
11 Sayers-O'Neill, Anthony SO Unc Pembroke 10:28.63 10:21.37
12 Stewart, Austin FR Columbus St. 10:27.81 10:23.59
13 Pollard, Nathan SO Unc Pembroke 10:33.76 10:28.46
14 Thomas, Blaine FR Unc Pembroke 10:55.41 10:36.38
15 Hicks, Tanner FR Augusta 11:04.46 11:12.00
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Con Records: R 40.85 2015 , Nova Southeastern
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 40.90 40.84R 10
1) Clay, Wesley SR 2) Bailey, Barnett FR
3) Cesaire, Emile FR 4) Miller, Lester FR
2 Unc Pembroke 'A' 41.77 41.26 8
1) Powell, Michael SO 2) Godwin, Brett SO
3) Miller, Steven FR 4) Bulla, Brandon SR
3 Florida Tech 'A' 41.63 41.38 6
1) Cameron, Nicardo SO 2) Oztekin, Umut SR
3) Brookins, Terence JR 4) Farquharson, Erold SO
4 Nova Southeastern 'A' 41.22 41.91 5
1) Franklin, AJ SR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Mullings, Rohan JR 4) Gibson, Devonte FR
5 Augusta 'A' 43.00 42.96 4
1) Nyahuma, Kudakwashe FR 2) Constant, Andy FR
3) Fennell, Xavier SO 4) Reddick, Levonta JR
6 Columbus St. 'A' 42.06 43.74 3
1) Brantley, Quenton SR 2) Benjamin, Zachary JR
3) Chandler, William FR 4) Tolbert, Jalen JR
7 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 45.43 2
1) Schalk, Maximilian JR 2) Jenkins, Trevian FR
3) Ley, Camren FR 4) Caudle, Austin FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Con Records: R 3:11.37 2014 , Shorter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 3:12.43 3:12.15 1 10
1) Roachford, Gregory SR 2) Thompson, Kelly FR
3) Roberds, Wake JR 4) Fletcher, Devonte SO
2 Columbus St. 'A' 3:15.33 3:15.19 1 8
1) Benjamin, Zachary JR 2) Tolbert, Jalen JR
3) Lay, Isaiah SR 4) Smith, Quincy JR
3 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:12.15 3:16.85 1 6
1) David, Akeim FR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Manuel, Benjamin JR 4) Voltaire, Ismael JR
4 Unc Pembroke 'A' 3:25.48 3:18.59 2 5
1) King, Adrien SR 2) Godwin, Brett SO
3) Ridley, Quincy FR 4) Miller, Steven FR
5 Florida Tech 'A' 3:19.97 3:18.68 1 4
1) Brookins, Terence JR 2) Farquharson, Erold SO
3) Lenssen, Nicholas JR 4) Stern, Brandon SO
6 Clayton State 'A' 3:20.18 3:20.69 1 3
1) Ezeokonkwo, Melvin SO 2) Salis, Rafael JR
3) Witherspoon, Travet FR 4) Martin, Aaron FR
7 Augusta 'A' 3:26.56 3:23.71 2 2
1) Williams, Terrell FR 2) Fennell, Xavier SO
3) Constant, Andy FR 4) Reddick, Levonta JR
8 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:23.72 3:27.72 1 1
1) Schalk, Maximilian JR 2) Jenkins, Trevian FR
3) Barrett, Chase FR 4) Grace, Thomas SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 1.98m 2015 Sean-Michael Rand, Georgia Regents
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Kory SO Unc Pembroke 2.03m 2.02mR 6-07.50 10
2 Alphonse, Wistenly FR Florida Tech 1.90m 1.92m 6-03.50 8
3 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 2.05m J1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Omoregbe, Andrew SO Clayton Stat 1.90m J1.92m 6-03.50 5
5 Jones, Jordan JR Alabama-Hunt 1.92m 1.87m 6-01.50 3.50
5 Scott, Zackery FR Columbus St. 1.92m 1.87m 6-01.50 3.50
7 Mackey, Doug SR Alabama-Hunt 1.87m J1.87m 6-01.50 2
8 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 1.92m J1.87m 6-01.50 1
9 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50
-- York, Daniel SO Nova Southea NH
-- Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 1.78m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 4.85m 2013 Luke Beck, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Russell, Rob FR Alabama-Hunt 4.40m 4.01m 13-01.75 10
2 Harmon, AJ FR Alabama-Hunt 4.40m J4.01m 13-01.75 8
3 Bennett, Peter FR Columbus St. 4.25m 3.86m 12-08.00 6
4 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 4.05m J3.86m 12-08.00 5
5 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 3.81m J3.86m 12-08.00 4
6 Davenport, Jake FR Alabama-Hunt 3.95m 3.71m 12-02.00 3
7 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 4.05m 3.56m 11-08.00 2
-- Doggett, Michael FR Montevallo 3.95m NH
-- Lozano, Joseph JR Augusta 3.80m NH
-- McCall, Connor JR Alabama-Hunt 3.95m NH
-- Forsythe, Kyle FR Nova Southea 3.96m NH
-- Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Con Records: R 7.29m 2015 Christian Collier, Georgia Regents
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jones, Kory SO Unc Pembroke 6.99m 7.45mR 1.1 24-05.50 10
2 Willman, Jonathan SO Shorter 6.91m 7.17m -0.1 23-06.25 8
3 Bulla, Brandon SR Unc Pembroke 7.14m 7.11m 2.5 23-04.00 6
4 Miller, Lester FR Shorter 6.17m 7.05m 3.5 23-01.75 5
5 Tolbert, Jalen JR Columbus St. 6.77m 6.85m 1.4 22-05.75 4
6 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 6.84m 6.77m 2.6 22-02.50 3
7 Farish, Timothy SO Montevallo 6.46m 6.64m 1.2 21-09.50 2
8 Constant, Andy FR Augusta 6.14m 6.52m 0.8 21-04.75 1
9 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 6.60m 6.49m 3.6 21-03.50
10 Franklin, AJ SR Nova Southea 6.53m 6.33m 3.2 20-09.25
11 Zimmerman, Michael JR Unc Pembroke 6.44m 6.19m 1.8 20-03.75
12 May, Alex JR Alabama-Hunt 6.48m 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00
-- Lanoue, Matthew FR Florida Tech 5.95m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Con Records: R 14.93m 2014 Alex May, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hoggs, Zeke SR Unc Pembroke 13.98m 14.27m -0.3 46-10.00 10
2 May, Alex JR Alabama-Hunt 14.56m 14.26m -1.1 46-09.50 8
3 Jefcoat, Jamel SO Unc Pembroke 13.69m 13.65m +0.0 44-09.50 6
4 Carter, Jozahn FR Shorter 13.57m -1.6 44-06.25 5
5 Caudle, Austin FR Alabama-Hunt 12.98m 13.35m -1.5 43-09.75 4
6 Roberds, Wake JR Shorter 13.19m 12.97m -1.1 42-06.75 3
7 York, Daniel SO Nova Southea 11.45m 11.88m -0.1 38-11.75 2
8 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 11.81m -1.3 38-09.00 1
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 17.72m 2005 Anthony Greer, Appalachian State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Delgado, Kevin SO Florida Tech 15.51m 15.19m 49-10.00 10
2 Knox, Nathan JR Florida Tech 14.15m 14.62m 47-11.75 8
3 Stainback, Nathanael SO Unc Pembroke 13.67m 14.01m 45-11.75 6
4 Glesge, William FR Nova Southea 12.70m 13.01m 42-08.25 5
5 Langston, Daniel JR Augusta 12.13m 12.89m 42-03.50 4
6 Hendricks, Darren SR Nova Southea 12.37m 12.84m 42-01.50 3
7 Clark, Jorey SR Columbus St. 12.31m 12.52m 41-01.00 2
8 Freeman, Corey FR Shorter 12.34m 12.35m 40-06.25 1
9 Rogers, Jacob JR Alabama-Hunt 11.73m 12.16m 39-10.75
10 Wilson, Cody FR Montevallo 12.00m 12.11m 39-08.75
11 Taft, Austin SO Florida Tech 11.53m 11.95m 39-02.50
12 Keith, Garrett JR Florida Tech 11.87m 11.77m 38-07.50
13 Hendricks, Austin SR Augusta 11.87m 11.52m 37-09.50
14 Sally, Tony SO Augusta 11.52m 11.24m 36-10.50
15 Woods, Jake JR Alabama-Hunt 11.09m 11.20m 36-09.00
16 Young, James FR Columbus St. 12.74m 11.17m 36-07.75
17 Bolden, Roderick JR Augusta 11.68m 11.16m 36-07.50
-- Guinn, Evan FR Unc Pembroke 11.57m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 45.35m 2014 Daniel Alexis, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Knox, Nathan JR Florida Tech 46.02m 45.51mR 149-04 10
2 Hendricks, Darren SR Nova Southea 45.99m 44.03m 144-05 8
3 Glesge, William FR Nova Southea 42.02m 41.55m 136-04 6
4 Langston, Daniel JR Augusta 38.02m 39.96m 131-01 5
5 Delgado, Kevin SO Florida Tech 37.67m 39.28m 128-10 4
6 Keith, Garrett JR Florida Tech 35.26m 38.95m 127-09 3
7 Hendricks, Austin SR Augusta 36.63m 38.66m 126-10 2
8 Sally, Tony SO Augusta 35.62m 38.63m 126-09 1
9 Young, James FR Columbus St. 37.11m 36.94m 121-02
10 Guinn, Evan FR Unc Pembroke 36.85m 35.64m 116-11
11 Bolden, Roderick JR Augusta 39.76m 35.56m 116-08
12 Woods, Jake JR Alabama-Hunt 36.92m 35.16m 115-04
13 Stewart, Scott FR Unc Pembroke 36.30m 35.01m 114-10
14 Clark, Jorey SR Columbus St. 35.62m 32.92m 108-00
15 Wilson, Cody FR Montevallo 33.41m 32.54m 106-09
16 Freeman, Corey FR Shorter 36.06m 31.89m 104-07
-- Stainback, Nathanael SO Unc Pembroke 40.07m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 49.80m 2015 Daniel Alexis, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hendricks, Darren SR Nova Southea 54.55m 52.63mR 172-08 10
2 Guinn, Evan FR Unc Pembroke 47.58m 49.53m 162-06 8
3 Maloney, Phil SR Florida Tech 46.66m 46.14m 151-04 6
4 Taft, Austin SO Florida Tech 50.28m 46.05m 151-01 5
5 Knox, Nathan JR Florida Tech 40.48m 42.72m 140-02 4
6 Woods, Jake JR Alabama-Hunt 45.75m 42.47m 139-04 3
7 Keith, Garrett JR Florida Tech 42.38m 41.16m 135-00 2
8 Freeman, Corey FR Shorter 38.89m 38.50m 126-04 1
9 Hendricks, Austin SR Augusta 39.27m 36.55m 119-11
10 Weiser, Tristan SO Nova Southea 39.56m 35.55m 116-08
11 Glesge, William FR Nova Southea 40.95m 35.15m 115-04
12 Bolden, Roderick JR Augusta 38.12m 33.45m 109-09
13 Stainback, Nathanael SO Unc Pembroke 40.95m 33.39m 109-06
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Con Records: R 55.83m 2015 Jacob Rogers, Alabama -Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rogers, Jacob JR Alabama-Hunt 62.35m 56.37mR 184-11 10
2 McCall, Connor JR Alabama-Hunt 50.60m 51.26m 168-02 8
3 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 49.16m 51.11m 167-08 6
4 Barrett, Chase FR Alabama-Hunt 44.32m 50.24m 164-10 5
5 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 45.30m 48.67m 159-08 4
6 Williamson, Cage SO Montevallo 48.78m 46.51m 152-07 3
7 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 49.46m 45.67m 149-10 2
8 David, Akeim FR Nova Southea 52.32m 44.54m 146-01 1
9 Russell, Rob FR Alabama-Hunt 40.17m 42.61m 139-09
10 Weiser, Tristan SO Nova Southea 45.96m 41.87m 137-04
11 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 45.33m 41.47m 136-01
12 Farish, Timothy SO Montevallo 47.04m 41.21m 135-02
13 Langston, Daniel JR Augusta 41.57m 40.72m 133-07
14 Knox, Nathan JR Florida Tech 45.89m 40.57m 133-01
15 Fite, Travis SR Columbus St. 45.96m 39.54m 129-09
16 Stewart, Scott FR Unc Pembroke 33.94m 38.13m 125-01
17 Taft, Austin SO Florida Tech 44.33m 37.63m 123-05
18 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 42.38m 34.68m 113-09
19 Ley, Camren FR Alabama-Hunt 42.87m 34.57m 113-05
20 Guinn, Evan FR Unc Pembroke 35.85m 34.33m 112-07
21 Haskell, Ryan SR Clayton Stat 33.74m 32.07m 105-02
22 Bolden, Roderick JR Augusta 37.15m 29.04m 95-03
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 11.27 0.1 801
2 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 11.37 0.1 780
3 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 11.45 0.1 763
4 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 11.89 0.1 673
5 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 11.93 0.1 665
6 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 12.29 0.1 595
7 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 12.71 0.1 518
8 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 13.21 0.1 433
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 52.64 1 697
2 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 52.79 1 691
3 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 52.93 2 685
4 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 53.80 1 648
5 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 54.16 2 633
6 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 54.90 2 603
7 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 55.25 2 589
8 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 1:00.14 1 408
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 4:50.83 614
2 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 4:52.52 604
3 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 4:55.07 588
4 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 4:59.88 560
5 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 5:03.21 541
6 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 5:09.30 507
7 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 5:09.88 504
8 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 5:10.25 502
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 15.34 0.7 3 809
2 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 16.21 1.9 2 709
3 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 16.60 2.7 1 667
4 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 17.08 0.7 3 616
5 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 17.87 2.7 1 537
6 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 18.39 2.7 1 487
7 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 21.72 0.7 3 226
8 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 23.35 1.9 2 133
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 1.85m 6-00.75 670
4 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 1.76m 5-09.25 593
5 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 1.70m 5-07.00 544
6 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 1.55m 5-01.00 426
7 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 1.49m 4-10.50 381
8 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 1.46m 4-09.50 360
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 3.93m 12-10.75 598
2 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 3.83m 12-06.75 570
3 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 3.63m 11-10.75 517
4 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 3.53m 11-07.00 490
5 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 3.33m 10-11.00 439
6 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 3.03m 9-11.25 364
7 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 2.83m 9-03.25 316
8 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 2.73m 8-11.50 293
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 6.65m 1.4 21-10.00 732
2 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 6.38m 1.9 20-11.25 670
3 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 6.35m 0.9 20-10.00 664
4 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 6.22m 2.4 20-05.00 635
5 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 5.91m 1.4 19-04.75 567
6 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 5.75m 0.8 18-10.50 533
7 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 5.17m 1.8 16-11.50 415
8 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 5.07m 0.4 16-07.75 396
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 12.38m 40-07.50 629
2 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 11.02m 36-02.00 547
3 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 10.35m 33-11.50 507
4 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 10.29m 33-09.25 503
5 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 9.48m 31-01.25 454
6 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 9.31m 30-06.50 444
7 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 8.72m 28-07.50 409
8 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 8.61m 28-03.00 403
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 33.72m 110-07 538
2 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 30.87m 101-03 482
3 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 30.03m 98-06 465
4 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 29.34m 96-03 451
5 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 29.25m 95-11 450
6 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 28.84m 94-07 442
7 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 24.60m 80-08 359
8 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 22.70m 74-06 323
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 46.44m 152-04 536
2 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 45.17m 148-02 517
3 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 44.45m 145-10 507
4 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 41.41m 135-10 463
5 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 40.29m 132-02 446
6 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 36.08m 118-04 386
7 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 33.97m 111-05 355
8 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 33.07m 108-06 343
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Con Records: R 5860 2014 Devin Jones, Alabama-Huntsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin JR Alabama-Hunt 6463 6543R 10
2 Farish, Brandon JR Montevallo 5861 5833 8
3 Fletcher, Lane SO Shorter 5736 6
4 Smith, Chandler FR Alabama-Hunt 5451 5604 5
5 Horn, Christopher FR Nova Southea 5425 4
6 Chandler, William FR Columbus St. 4994 5053 3
7 Chapman, Nathan FR Columbus St. 4592 4190 2
8 Ragan, Michael JR Nova Southea 4060 1
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 201.50 2) Nova Southeastern 157.50
3) Montevallo 134 4) UNC Pembroke 108
5) Alabama-Huntsville 72 6) Clayton State 46.50
7) Florida Tech 36.50 8) Columbus St. 34
9) Augusta 23
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 190 2) Nova Southeastern 131
3) Alabama-Huntsville 122.50 4) UNC Pembroke 114
5) Florida Tech 100 6) Columbus St. 62.50
7) Augusta 49 8) Montevallo 24
8) Clayton State 24
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8697 views
History for Peach Belt Outdoor Championships
|